ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINGO - IMO 7901693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luís Daniel Malheiro do Vale [View profile]Title:MINGOAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7901693Hits:966
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bahamas flagged vessel "Mingo" entering Viana do Castelo, assisted by tug boat "Monte Xisto".
April 2005.
LOA 89 mts.
GT 2693 T.
(this vessel also in the casualties section)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Junior
IMO:7901693
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671213000
Callsign:5VBG2
Former name(s):
- Mingo (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°23’53.65” N, 13°43’51.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 297° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 12:00:13 UTCSines
2017 December 27th, 22:00:40 UTCHaifa
2017 December 10th, 13:30:49 UTCSetubal
2017 November 26th, 08:30:34 UTCHaifa
2017 October 27th, 21:00:13 UTCSines
2017 October 7th, 09:00:02 UTCMidia
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:08 UTCHaifa
2017 October 1st, 08:00:16 UTCAshdod
2017 September 20th, 20:00:09 UTCSines
2017 September 11th, 06:00:24 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
MINGO
© har
ALFERDAWI 2
© Régis Zaia
ALFERDAWI 2
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!