ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA RITA - IMO 9322774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SANTA RITAAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9322774Hits:641
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Ciudad de Palos (Huelva-Spain), discharging Ilmenite.
GT/30002 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 2005 - Panama Flag - IMO/9322774
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Mariner V
IMO:9322774
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356908000
Callsign:3EAJ5
Former name(s):
- Sky Mariner (Until 2013 Mar)
- Nord Mariner (Until 2012 Mar)
- Santa Rita (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,002 tons
Summer DWT:53,459 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’32.94” N, 102°20’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 296° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Mina Zayed
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
23 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 03:00:14 UTCMina Zayed
2017 January 25th, 13:30:37 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 December 9th, 04:00:02 UTCCjk
2016 November 25th, 23:59:59 UTCYangzhou
2016 November 15th, 15:00:48 UTCPiraeus
2016 October 30th, 10:30:08 UTCFujairah
2016 March 20th, 15:00:44 UTCDjibouti
2016 February 28th, 15:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 November 15th, 15:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2015 November 8th, 00:00:57 UTCHaifa,israel
More Of This Ship
SANTA RITA
© Marius Esman
SKY MARINER V
© Giwrgos Mertis
SKY MARINER V
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!