Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LURO - IMO 7917537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LUROAdded:Mar 01, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
LURO off Copenhaghen 1986,Falkenbergs built 1981
in 2004 named BREVIK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Gonzalo
Former name(s):
- M Rose (Until 2006 Apr)
- Salam Rose (Until 2006 Feb)
- Brevik (Until 2006 Jan)
- United Tiger (Until 1997 Dec)
- Nordic Tiger (Until 1997 Apr)
- United Tina (Until 1991 Jul)
- Luro (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:3,889 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
United Tiger
© Frits Olinga
United Tiger
© Frits Olinga
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!