ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lakeshell - IMO 6911512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Goulet [View profile]Title:LakeshellAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6911512Hits:1,793
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Thunder Bay Ont. in 1974.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eltokaween
IMO:6911512
Former name(s):
- W.m.vacy Ash (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,134 tons
Summer DWT:8,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
W.M. VACY ASH
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LAKESHELL
© frtrfred
LAKESHELL
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 21, 2005 20:22 (11 years ago)
Right on Laurent, built at Marine Indutries Ltd. Sorel, Quebec, 1969 as Lakeshell, name change W.M.Vacy Ash, 1987.
Lanaud on May 19, 2005 16:57 (11 years ago)
Was also seen under name of W.M. Vacy Ash
Gianpaolo on May 19, 2005 13:10 (11 years ago)
In 2004 named ELTOKAWEEN of U.A.E. Shariah.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!