ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fuel Marketer - IMO 5388952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Goulet [View profile]Title:Fuel MarketerAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:5388952Hits:1,502
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Waiting for Eisenhower lock 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuel Marketer
IMO:5388952
Former name(s):
- White Rose (Until 1970)
- John Irwin (Until 1956)
- White Rose Ii (Until 1956)
- Eglinton Park (Until 1945)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,404 tons
Summer DWT:3,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUEL MARKETER
© frtrfred
FUEL MARKETER
© frtrfred
WHITE ROSE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
frtrfred on Jun 09, 2011 10:24 (5 years ago)
IMO 5388952
Lanaud on May 19, 2005 16:54 (11 years ago)
Built in sorel, Qc. 1944.
Also caried the names: IRWIN, JOHN, WHITE ROSE II, WHITE ROSE and EGLINTON PARK
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!