ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRASER - IMO 7327603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:FRASERAdded:Mar 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7327603Hits:618
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen at Gibraltar 1986,Osaka build 1973 as OGDEN FRASER,now scrapped.

bu Gadani Beach 9-2001
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tern
IMO:7327603
Former name(s):
- Fray (Until 1987)
- Ogden Fraser (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,362 tons
Summer DWT:34,365 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OGDEN FRASER
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!