ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alize - IMO 8002523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:AlizeAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8002523Hits:481
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Alize at anchorage at Barcelona,05-05-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Alana
IMO:8002523
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354700
Callsign:UBJG9
Former name(s):
- Alize (Until 2010 Jan)
- Sofie Theresa (Until 2004 Jan)
- Amanda (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,551 tons
Summer DWT:3,233 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’43.5” N, 30°11’26.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:49 UTCSpb
2017 October 11th, 12:00:35 UTCSpb
2017 September 14th, 03:00:16 UTCUstlvga
2017 August 18th, 18:00:20 UTCUst Luga
2017 May 17th, 16:00:43 UTCSpb
2017 May 17th, 16:00:29 UTCSpb
2017 May 16th, 06:00:21 UTCUstlvga
2017 May 16th, 06:00:12 UTCUstluga
2017 May 10th, 18:00:10 UTCSpb
2017 May 6th, 01:00:33 UTCKronshtadt
More Of This Ship
Sofie Theresa
© Michael Neidig
Alana
© Gerolf Drebes
ALANA
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 21, 2005 13:20 (12 years ago)
Interesting view of this Turkish-owned tanker. Built in 1982 as AMANDA.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!