ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW FAITH - IMO 8922266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ARKLOW FAITHAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922266Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Faith at Lisbon,01/05/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Romi
IMO:8922266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308874000
Callsign:C6US6
Former name(s):
- Arklow Faith (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Arklow Feith (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Mb Thames (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,220 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°16’6.49” N, 9°51’1.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 0° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
02:00:30 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 02:00:30 UTCTerneuzen
2017 April 19th, 08:00:02 UTCSetubal
2017 April 12th, 23:00:27 UTCPasajes
2017 April 5th, 09:00:58 UTCGhent
2017 March 28th, 06:00:59 UTCLondonderry
2017 March 17th, 09:00:02 UTCGhent
2017 March 11th, 08:00:36 UTCMontrose
2017 March 7th, 19:00:15 UTCGr Yarmout
2017 February 12th, 22:00:19 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 February 8th, 23:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Romi
© Wil Weijsters
Romi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Romi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!