ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTA DO SOL - IMO 9141613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luís Daniel Malheiro do Vale [View profile]Title:PONTA DO SOLAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141613Hits:958
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Portuguese container vessel "Ponta do Sol" being handled with two tugs (dead ship) after drydocking at Viana Yard.
April 2005.
LOA 100,6 mts.
GT 4128 T.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ponta Do Sol
IMO:9141613
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263757000
Callsign:CSCR
Former name(s):
- Monte Verde (Until 2002 Jan 09)
- Msc Frisia (Until 1999 Mar 30)
- Tettens (Until 1998 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,184 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lisboa
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°53’18.88” N, 24°59’54.83” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 207° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Mindelo
Arrival:10th Apr 2018
21:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 21:00:18 UTCMindelo
2018 March 29th, 01:00:58 UTCRai_cv
2018 March 19th, 12:25:21 UTCLaspalmas
2018 February 8th, 07:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 1st, 07:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 13th, 07:00:56 UTCLisboa
2018 January 12th, 07:00:23 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 25th, 08:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 16th, 06:00:05 UTCLas_palmas
2017 December 13th, 07:00:18 UTCPt Lisboa
More Of This Ship
PONTA DO SOL
© Antonio
Ponta do Sol
© Pedro Amaral
PONTA DO SOL
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!