ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hermann Schulte - IMO 7928641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luís Daniel Malheiro do Vale [View profile]Title:Hermann SchulteAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7928641Hits:1,078
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG carrier "Hermann Schulte" approaching Viana Yard (Viana do Castelo) for drydocking.
April 2005.
LOA 110,8 mts.
GT 4884 T.
Vessel Identification
Name:London Bridge
IMO:7928641
Former name(s):
- Hermann Schulte (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,884 tons
Summer DWT:6,137 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMANN SCHULTE
© Frafo
London Bridge
© Andreas Spörri
London Bridge
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,078 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!