ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTE - IMO 8010635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ESTEAdded:Feb 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8010635Hits:1,049
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ESTE seen at Genoa 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Way
IMO:8010635
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372882000
Callsign:3EKZ4
Former name(s):
- Mert N (Until 2007 May)
- Esterel (Until 2005 May)
- Este (Until 2003 Mar)
- Balcaria Este (Until 1995 Oct)
- Playa De Sardineiro (Until 1992 Sep)
- Illa De Ons (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,763 tons
Summer DWT:2,149 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILLA DE ONS
© simonwp
ILLA DE ONS
© PWR
SEA WAY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!