ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER CARRIER - IMO 8003814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SIDER CARRIERAdded:Feb 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8003814Hits:1,068
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 2004.Jansen build 1980 as NORMA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxal Seed
IMO:8003814
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312281000
Callsign:V3TW2
Former name(s):
- Sider Carrier (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ostgard (Until 1999 Jun)
- Navisara (Until 1994 Jun)
- Norma (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,769 tons
Summer DWT:4,255 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’1.75” N, 36°38’8.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:00:39 UTCSamsun
2018 April 8th, 23:00:04 UTCYeisk
2018 April 4th, 18:00:22 UTCSamsun
2018 March 26th, 23:00:59 UTCTemyruk
2018 March 16th, 23:00:15 UTCNouorossiysk
2018 March 4th, 10:00:21 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 7th, 09:00:53 UTCTemyruk
2018 January 30th, 09:00:50 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 January 26th, 08:00:46 UTCKartal
2017 December 28th, 22:00:09 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
MAXAL SEED
© Vincent Thépaut
MAXAL SEED
© Vincent Thépaut
Norma
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!