ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEALARK - IMO 7711402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SEALARKAdded:Nov 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711402Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 2004,Cook J.W. build 1979 as PERELLE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sealark
IMO:7711402
Former name(s):
- Malone (Until 2001 Apr)
- Fosseland (Until 2000 Aug)
- Perelle (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,059 tons
Summer DWT:1,559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEALARK
© Tim Becker
PERELLE
© Patrick Hill
SEALARK
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!