ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA SPIRIT - IMO 9208033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STENA SPIRITAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208033Hits:921
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9208033
Call sign: C6ST9
Ex-names: Erviken
Type/class: Crude Oil Tanker (Suezmax)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje (South Korea) in 2001
DWT: 151.294 tons
Photo location: port of São Sebastião, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 08/05/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogerio Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Spirit
IMO:9208033
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311471000
Callsign:C6ST9
Former name(s):
- Erviken (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:83,120 tons
Summer DWT:152,244 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stena Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
Stena Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
Stena Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!