ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSHORN - IMO 9114696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:EEMSHORNAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114696Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Eemshorn loading grain in Lowestoft on 19-05-05
IMO 9114696
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina P
IMO:9114696
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016528
Callsign:D5GP3
Former name(s):
- Eurostar (Until 2014 Sep)
- Eemshorn (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,268 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°47’43.93” N, 34°38’15.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:4th Apr 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 4th, 10:00:19 UTCAshdod
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:01 UTCVasilikos
2018 February 15th, 06:00:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 26th, 22:00:20 UTCRavenna
2018 January 14th, 21:00:22 UTCConstanta
2017 December 27th, 17:00:33 UTCVarna
2017 December 25th, 23:00:56 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 25th, 23:00:05 UTCVarna
2017 December 10th, 05:30:32 UTCTaranto
2017 December 1st, 08:00:37 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
ATHINA P
© Vincent Thépaut
ATHINA P
© Vincent Thépaut
EEMSHORN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!