ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRINA F. - IMO 8919221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANDRINA F.Added:Sep 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919221Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork Harbour 17-5-2005. Former names: Simone-1992. Imo nr. 8919221.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrina F.
IMO:8919221
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010688
Callsign:V2CQ
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,568 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°12’29.99” N, 7°52’36.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 5° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
07:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 07:00:47 UTCGbtee
2017 September 16th, 01:00:00 UTCDebre
2017 September 10th, 09:00:38 UTCDknym
2017 September 8th, 05:00:39 UTCDeham
2017 September 5th, 20:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 5th, 17:00:02 UTCNlrtl
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:49 UTCDepap
2017 August 30th, 08:00:11 UTCDkfdv
2017 August 27th, 12:30:26 UTCSenrk
2017 August 23rd, 23:55:21 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
ANDRINA F.
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F.
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F.
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!