ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTABE - IMO 9171072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANTABEAdded:Jan 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9171072Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork harbour 16-5-2005. Former names: Northern Lady, imo 9171072.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Endeavour
IMO:9171072
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235109905
Callsign:2IHX7
Former name(s):
- Athos (Until 2015 Apr)
- Antabe (Until 2010 Dec 17)
- Northern Lady (Until 2001 Dec 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,702 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°8’24.23” N, 9°56’10.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 168° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Ribadeo
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
23:59:07 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 23:59:07 UTCRibadeo
2017 December 10th, 10:00:34 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:09 UTCGunnes
2017 November 26th, 22:00:23 UTCLisbon
2017 November 26th, 12:00:48 UTCTilbury
2017 November 24th, 20:00:30 UTCPoole
2017 November 10th, 03:00:49 UTCEllesmerre
2017 November 6th, 01:00:17 UTCBromborough
2017 October 16th, 08:00:56 UTCLa-pallice
2017 September 20th, 06:00:06 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Celtic Endevour
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
CELTIC ENDEAVOUR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELTIC ENDEAVOUR
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!