ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTABE - IMO 9171072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANTABEAdded:Jan 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9171072Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork harbour 16-5-2005. Former names: Northern Lady, imo 9171072.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Endeavour
IMO:9171072
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235109905
Callsign:2IHX7
Former name(s):
- Athos (Until 2015 Apr)
- Antabe (Until 2010 Dec 17)
- Northern Lady (Until 2001 Dec 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,702 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’42.58” N, 1°27’13.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 276° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Glasson Dock
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 07:00:12 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 April 23rd, 11:00:05 UTCLa Pallice
2018 April 19th, 11:00:12 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 April 15th, 08:00:51 UTCBordeaux
2018 April 13th, 23:59:57 UTCNantes
2018 April 13th, 23:59:30 UTCNantes
2018 April 11th, 18:00:18 UTCDublin
2018 April 8th, 18:00:47 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 3rd, 01:00:04 UTCAveiro
2018 March 31st, 12:00:21 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Celtic Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Endeavour
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!