ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW STAR - IMO 9196254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ARKLOW STARAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196254Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Cork Harbour 16-5-2005. imo 9196254.
Vessel Identification
Name:Varmland
IMO:9196254
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218797000
Callsign:DFXF
Former name(s):
- Ps Star (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Bbs Star (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Star (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’54.82” N, 13°6’41.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 96° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:20th Apr 2017
17:00:59 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 20th, 17:00:59 UTCLiepaja
2017 April 15th, 12:00:58 UTCAarhus
2017 April 12th, 22:00:29 UTCRendsburg
2017 April 8th, 21:45:14 UTCKlaipeda
2017 April 4th, 14:45:14 UTCSzczecin
2017 April 1st, 13:00:19 UTCRiga
2017 March 28th, 06:00:51 UTCDeren
2017 March 24th, 08:00:42 UTCLvrix
2017 March 17th, 06:30:03 UTCDkvor
2017 March 15th, 12:00:48 UTCDersk
More Of This Ship
VARMLAND
© foggy
VARMLAND
© foggy
VARMLAND
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!