ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358573Hits:650
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rhapsody (ex.Cunard Conquest,ex.Cunard Princess)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.05.19.
IMO:7358573
build 1977 by Burmeister& Wain,Denmark
lxbxd:163,56x22,80x8,30m
power:15447kW,speed:21,5kn
passengers:947
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’12.49” N, 34°41’52.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 283° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
02:15:10 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 02:15:10 UTCHaifa
2017 April 21st, 09:15:15 UTCLimassol
2017 April 20th, 03:30:13 UTCHaifa
2017 April 19th, 04:45:19 UTCLarnaca
2017 April 18th, 03:00:17 UTCHaifa
2017 April 16th, 10:00:35 UTCRhodes
2017 April 10th, 13:30:15 UTCRhodes
2017 April 9th, 02:15:48 UTCHaifa
2017 April 4th, 10:00:10 UTCRhodes
2017 April 3rd, 04:15:27 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
CUNARD PRINCESS
© Mr. DOT
GOLDEN IRIS
© Walter Maifarth
GOLDEN IRIS
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!