Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diarda Sun - IMO 7807407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Diarda SunAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
At New Ross, Ireland 17-5-2005. Former names: Angela Jurgens-1986, Sea Ruhr-1993, Medwind-2000. Imo 7807407.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Drop
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
Former name(s):
- Diarda Sun (Until 2005 Jul)
- Medwind (Until 2000 Nov)
- Sea Ruhr (Until 1993 Oct)
- Angela Jurgens (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,257 tons
Summer DWT:1,625 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Angela Jurgens
© simonwp
© pieter melissen
Angela Jurgens
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!