ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Hesen - IMO 7361491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Lady HesenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361491Hits:939
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork Harbour 17-5-2005. Former names: Lindaunis-1980, Isle of Man-1981, Lindaunis-1983, Hispania-1984, Lindaunis-1985, Seebrise-2005. Owned by TMB Shipping Ltd., Wonsan, North Korea.imo 7361491. According Lloyds Register/ Fairplay she should renamed Lady Hassan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Luna S
IMO:7361491
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677033700
Callsign:5IM437
Former name(s):
- Lady Mary (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lady Nemat (Until 2008 Jul)
- Lady Hesen (Until 2007 Feb)
- Seebrise (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lindaunis (Until 1985)
- Hispania (Until 1984)
- Lindaunis (Until 1983)
- Isle Of Man (Until 1981)
- Lindaunis (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:1,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lindaunis
© simonwp
Luna S
© G.GYSSELS
LUNA S
© G.GYSSELS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!