Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stella Maris V - IMO 5342661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Stella Maris VAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
At Dockyard, Cobh, Cork Harbour, Ireland 16-5-2005. Former names: Styrso-1979, Olympios Hermes-1997, Tartous II-1998, La Luna Del Mar-2001, Stella Maris-2003. Imo 5342661.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Stella Maris V (Until 2008 Jan)
- Stella Maris (Until 2003 Jan)
- La Luna Del Mar (Until 2001 Sep 17)
- Tartous Ii (Until 1998 Mar)
- Olympios Hermes (Until 1997)
- Styrso (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,668 tons
Summer DWT:2,579 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olympios Hermes
© simonwp
© peter j. fitzpatrick
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!