ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALZBERG - IMO 9001813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WALZBERGAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001813Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork Harbour 16-5-2005. Former names: Rex-1991, Saar London-1996, Groothusen-2002. Imo 9001813.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Snapper
IMO:9001813
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311014800
Callsign:C6XN4
Former name(s):
- Walzberg (Until 2009 Jan 16)
- Groothusen (Until 2002 Jul 18)
- Saar London (Until 1996 Dec)
- Rex (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,961 tons
Summer DWT:2,767 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°13’20.73” N, 8°48’29.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 329° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 23:00:13 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 14th, 10:00:27 UTCFrlrh
2018 May 14th, 10:00:02 UTCFor Order
2018 May 5th, 12:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 May 4th, 17:00:24 UTCRotterdam Road
2018 April 30th, 12:00:49 UTCInvergordon
2018 April 25th, 19:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 April 21st, 03:00:50 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 15th, 22:00:09 UTCGijon
2018 April 11th, 03:00:13 UTCFrsnr
More Of This Ship
Hav Snapper
© eckhard uhrbrock
HAV SNAPPER
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Hav Snapper
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!