ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STINA - IMO 9120102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:STINAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120102Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
(Ostend 05/2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Noest
IMO:9120102
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246523000
Callsign:PHFN
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2006 Mar)
- Laurina (Until 2005 Mar 22)
- Laurina Neeltje (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,335 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Roden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’14.46” N, 10°19’46.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 164° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Limerick
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 21:00:38 UTCMontrose
2017 April 18th, 20:00:09 UTCLimerick
2017 April 12th, 12:00:45 UTCHowdendyke
2017 April 2nd, 08:00:31 UTCGarston
2017 March 29th, 18:00:00 UTCLimerick
2017 March 24th, 04:00:54 UTCHowdendyke
2017 March 18th, 12:00:42 UTCLimerick
2017 March 13th, 12:00:28 UTCSalford
2017 March 9th, 12:00:33 UTCLimerick
2017 March 1st, 12:00:48 UTCHowdendyke
More Of This Ship
NOEST
© Eddie Walker
NOEST
© Brian Brady
NOEST
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!