ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STORM - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:EURO STORMAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244180Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg on 18.05.05, leaving CTA GT 6250 tdw 8081 TEU 707 L 111,64 B 19,2 D 6,9 Flag Germany Engine Krupp MAK speed 18 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
IMO:9244180
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209724000
Callsign:5BQU3
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°1’12.12” N, 14°19’17.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 42° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 12:00:36 UTCSevilla
2018 April 24th, 18:00:21 UTCEs Sct
2018 April 24th, 05:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 19th, 08:00:51 UTCSevilla
2018 April 17th, 18:00:39 UTCEs Sct
2018 April 17th, 06:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 13th, 09:45:52 UTCSevilla
2018 April 8th, 09:45:05 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 5th, 06:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 4th, 08:30:07 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© jens smit
CONMAR ELBE
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!