ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDIA - IMO 6926153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WINDIAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6926153Hits:744
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 8, 2005. IMO 6926153. Ex-IRIS 1969, TOR BALTIC 1975, IRIS 1976, IRIS I 1993, EYSTEIN 1994, FLENSIA 1995-1995.

Sold by O.P. Svenssons, Gothenburg to Höglund, Kalmar in January 2006 and renamed VINA.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Vina
IMO:6926153
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265393000
Callsign:SDLF
Former name(s):
- Windia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Flensia (Until 1995 Nov)
- Eystein (Until 1995)
- Iris I (Until 1994)
- Iris (Until 1993)
- Tor Baltic (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,303 tons
Summer DWT:2,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ljustero
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINA
© miraflores
VINA
© miraflores
Windia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!