ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE S - IMO 9189574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:UTE SAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189574Hits:833
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 8, 2005. IMO 9189574. Ex-UTE 1999-2004. Details HERE.

*Renamed PRIDE OF SNEEK in September 2009 and SVEN-D in July 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Juan Diego
IMO:9189574
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212370000
Callsign:5BEC4
Former name(s):
- Sven D (Until 2014 Nov 17)
- Pride Of Sneek (Until 2013 Jul 02)
- Ute S (Until 2009 Sep 18)
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,814 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°21’15.83” N, 83°19’4.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 223° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Progreso
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 15th, 03:30:33 UTCTampa
2016 December 7th, 03:30:58 UTCProgreso
2016 December 1st, 15:00:33 UTCProgreso
2016 November 29th, 15:00:43 UTCTampa
2016 November 17th, 03:00:56 UTCProgreso
2016 November 2nd, 01:30:51 UTCTampa
2016 October 14th, 15:00:12 UTCProgreso
2016 April 13th, 07:00:04 UTCHouston
2015 December 18th, 14:00:22 UTCProgreso
2015 December 16th, 23:00:24 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
UTE
© Tim Becker
PRIDE OF SNEEK
© miraflores
PRIDE OF SNEEK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!