ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP DISCOVERER - IMO 7102352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:CP DISCOVERERAdded:May 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7102352Hits:1,522
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo taken in 1979 or 1980. Obviously a container ship from Canadian Pacific westbound in front of Sillery, Qc
Vessel Identification
Name:Canmar Venture
IMO:7102352
Former name(s):
- Mississippi (Until 1986)
- Cp Discoverer (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,647 tons
Summer DWT:16,963 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANMAR VENTURE
© jadran
CANMAR VENTURE
© Capt. Jan Melchers
CP DISCOVERER
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 20, 2005 16:08 (11 years ago)
Easy for you Marc.... you spent more time along the river than in church! :-P
Marc Piché on May 20, 2005 03:05 (11 years ago)
That's an easy one! CP DISCOVERER.

mARC
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!