ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI DISCOVERY - IMO 9110391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI DISCOVERYAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110391Hits:1,018
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 8, 2005. IMO 9110391. Details CLICK.

*Renamed MSC DISCOVERY in April 2009 and back to HYUNDAI DISCOVERY in April 2011

**She collided with container ship ACX HIBISCUS east of Singapore in December 11, 2011, damage to containers

***Renamed MSC DYMPHNA in February 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Dymphna
IMO:9110391
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373517000
Callsign:3EXN
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Discovery (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Discovery (Until 2011 Mar)
- Hyundai Discovery (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°26’4.14” N, 32°20’35.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 286° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:1st Apr 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 12:00:56 UTCMersin
2018 January 1st, 12:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 24th, 05:00:34 UTCCastellon
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:51 UTCFos Mer Sur
2017 November 20th, 14:00:58 UTCGenoa
2017 November 19th, 13:00:06 UTCLivorno
2017 November 14th, 06:00:37 UTCAliaga
2017 November 6th, 13:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 10th, 17:00:41 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 7th, 06:00:31 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MSC Dymphna
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC DYMPHNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC DYMPHNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!