ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCECAPE - IMO 8317813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DOCECAPEAdded:Apr 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8317813Hits:928
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 8, 2005. IMO 8317813.

*Renamed GRAND SEA in June 2010. Current owner is Huayang Maritime Center, Beijing.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Sea
IMO:8317813
Former name(s):
- Docecape (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:79,184 tons
Summer DWT:151,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Docecape
© stuurmann
Grand Sea
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
DOCECAPE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!