ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP LOBOS - IMO 9148647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CAP LOBOSAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9148647Hits:529
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 8, 2005. IMO 9148647. Ex-HANSA CATALINA 1997, P&O NEDLLOYD ABIDJAN 1997, CMA XIAMEN 1999, HANSA CATALINA 2000-2003. Particulars HERE.

Renamed HANSA CATALINA in July 2006.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Soul Of Luck
IMO:9148647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352495000
Callsign:3FGX2
Former name(s):
- Hansa Catalina (Until 2013 Jan)
- Cap Lobos (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hansa Catalina (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cma Xiamen (Until 2000 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Abidjan (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,519 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°53’14.68” N, 102°24’4.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 295° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya Indonesia
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
22:30:48 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 22:30:48 UTCSurabaya Indonesia
2016 November 6th, 08:00:19 UTCPort Klang Malayasia
2016 October 26th, 19:00:32 UTCPort Klangmalaysia
2016 April 14th, 15:40:57 UTCXiamen
2016 March 8th, 14:00:15 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 February 13th, 03:00:29 UTCSurabaya
2016 January 19th, 15:00:28 UTCSingapore
2015 November 6th, 01:00:18 UTCAww
2015 October 23rd, 15:00:02 UTCPort Klang
2015 October 22nd, 08:00:43 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
SOUL OF LUCK
© tropic maritime images
SOUL OF LUCK
© martin klingsick
SOUL OF LUCK
© Petros Psarras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!