ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Island - IMO 9180011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Atlantic IslandAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9180011Hits:871
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as: Castle Peak

Seen here at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Phosphate
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Spire
IMO:9180011
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000295
Callsign:C6BL4
Former name(s):
- Castle Peak (Until 2007 Oct)
- Atlantic Island (Until 2005 Jul)
- Baltic Id (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,764 tons
Summer DWT:28,545 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°44’0.9” N, 3°36’45.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 238° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Algeria
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 18:00:36 UTCAlgeria
2017 December 5th, 08:00:24 UTCRouen
2017 November 29th, 20:00:20 UTCGhent
2017 November 8th, 22:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 13th, 05:00:36 UTCUa Ilk
2017 September 1st, 12:00:34 UTCHodeidah
2017 July 22nd, 09:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 15th, 12:00:15 UTCIcdas
2017 July 15th, 03:00:01 UTCLavrion
2017 July 2nd, 07:00:49 UTCNew Port
More Of This Ship
Baltic Spire
© Pilot Frans
BALTIC SPIRE
© Claus Schaefe
BALTIC SPIRE
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!