ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9213117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213117Hits:509
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Hamburg on May 8, 2005. IMO 9213117. Ex-LEDA TRADER (launched as). Details HERE.

Renamed LEDA TRADER in December 2005, MOL SUNSHINE in May 2007 and back to LEDA TRADER in April 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Leda Trader
IMO:9213117
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092430
Callsign:D5CJ4
Former name(s):
- Mol Sunshine (Until 2009 Jun)
- Leda Trader (Until 2007 Mar 05)
- Cap Castillo (Until 2005 Nov 09)
- Leda Trader (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’50.26” N, 122°25’42.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 90° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Ho Chi Minh
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 04:00:09 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 November 11th, 17:00:43 UTCIncheon
2017 October 25th, 10:30:07 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 October 20th, 12:30:20 UTCShanghai
2017 September 26th, 20:00:36 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 September 22nd, 00:24:42 UTCShanghai
2017 July 30th, 21:00:49 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 July 26th, 04:15:54 UTCShanghai
2017 June 27th, 23:30:14 UTCShanghai
2017 June 4th, 20:00:19 UTCHo Chi Minh
More Of This Ship
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!