ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATOYAC - IMO 9109902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ATOYACAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9109902Hits:996
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania,Australia unloading Zind Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Explorer
IMO:9109902
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210985000
Callsign:5BTQ2
Former name(s):
- Atoyac (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:45,642 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’58.12” N, 103°12’3.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 306° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
21:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 21:00:09 UTCSingapore
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:04 UTCYantai
2013 October 24th, 09:00:38 UTCXinhui
2013 May 14th, 03:00:17 UTCBoryeong
2012 April 3rd, 14:00:13 UTCSamarinda.indonesia
2011 December 1st, 12:00:20 UTCDalian China
More Of This Ship
ATLAS EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
ATLAS EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
ATLAS EXPLORER
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!