ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL NOOF - IMO 9149770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AL NOOFAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9149770Hits:703
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 8, 2005. IMO 9149770.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sudair
IMO:9149770
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403523001
Callsign:HZEP
Former name(s):
- Al Noof (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,993 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°14’25.8” N, 25°26’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 235° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Trali
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
05:00:41 UTC
Last update:
20 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 05:00:41 UTCTrali
2017 November 25th, 23:00:37 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
AL NOOF
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALNOOF
© Robert J Smith
Alnoof
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!