ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAZIO - IMO 9031698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mlulurgas [View profile]Title:LAZIOAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:May 16, 2005IMO:9031698Hits:582
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Tirrenia's Ro/Ro Lazio moored at Genoa, 16/05/2005. Built as the sixth of seven ro/ro sisters at Fincantieri Palermo Yard, was delivered in 1994; she links the Italian ports of Genoa and Naples with Caralis, Sardinia. She could carry 100 passengers in 25 four-berths cabins.
Vessel Identification
Name:Levante
IMO:9031698
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247002700
Callsign:IOLL
Former name(s):
- Lazio (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:14,398 tons
Summer DWT:7,330 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°23’3.89” N, 31°57’43.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 108° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 04:00:04 UTCBurgas
2017 May 1st, 05:00:52 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
LEVANTE
© Dragec
LEVANTE
© Marc Pingoud
LLEVANT
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!