ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMENTCO - IMO 7623112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CEMENTCOAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7623112Hits:969
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Ferterlizer for Queensland. She normaly visits Risdon once or twice a year. She normaly carries cement from Southern Queensland to northern queensland
Vessel Identification
Name:Cementco
IMO:7623112
Former name(s):
- Lake Eildon (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,212 tons
Summer DWT:16,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEMENTCO
© Yvon Perchoc
LAKE EILDON
© Gordy
CEMENTCO
© Craig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!