ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goldeneye - IMO 8505329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:GoldeneyeAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505329Hits:569
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Sec B-2 Port of Montreal, 1010hrs May 19, 2005.

IMO Added 8505329
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Warrior
IMO:8505329
Former name(s):
- Ocean Dawning (Until 2015 Mar)
- Judi Muhieddine (Until 2012 Jan)
- Goldeneye (Until 2009 Jun)
- Luna Verde (Until 2000)
- Sun Ocean (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DAWNING
© martin klingsick
LUNA VERDE
© frtrfred
SUN OCEAN
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!