ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESSAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:821
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerpen Express. Hapag-Lloyd. IMO No. 9193288. Built on 2000. Seen here in New York, USA. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’0.77” N, 5°37’0.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Es Vlc >>> Co Ctg
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 17:00:06 UTCEs Vlc>>co Ctg
2018 April 30th, 12:00:35 UTCEs Vlc >>> Co Ctg
2018 April 19th, 17:00:49 UTCEs Bcn >>> Es Vlc
2018 April 18th, 08:00:41 UTCFr Fos >>> Es Bcn
2018 April 16th, 12:00:35 UTCIt Goa >>> Fr Fos
2018 April 15th, 03:00:23 UTCIt Goa >>> Fr Fos
2018 April 13th, 09:00:31 UTCIt Liv >>> It Goa
2018 April 12th, 08:45:40 UTCItcag >>> Itliv
2018 April 10th, 21:00:23 UTCEsvlc >>> Itcag
2018 April 8th, 22:00:24 UTCMaptm >>> Esvlc
More Of This Ship
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 27, 2005 01:20 (12 years ago)
another nice one that spot near the bridge must be real nice
Marc Piché on May 21, 2005 11:19 (12 years ago)
Nice, clear and sharp.
Great early evening light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!