ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ISTANBUL - IMO 9128116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:HANJIN ISTANBULAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128116Hits:1,133
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9128116

Seen here at Risdon upstream from Hobart,Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Era
IMO:9128116
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371720000
Callsign:3EXF3
Former name(s):
- Hanji Istanbul (Until 2014 Jan)
- Hanjin Istanbul (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,270 tons
Summer DWT:27,369 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’39.6” N, 103°20’43.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebga
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
00:00:04 UTC
Last update:
9 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 00:00:04 UTCSg Pebga
2017 September 6th, 18:00:18 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 6th, 18:00:17 UTCTripoli,libya
2017 July 27th, 02:00:10 UTCVarna
2017 July 14th, 02:00:01 UTCIt Ran
2017 July 6th, 17:30:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 2nd, 16:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2017 April 25th, 23:00:46 UTCTr Ssx
2017 April 22nd, 23:00:51 UTCTr Tek
2017 April 2nd, 21:50:42 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!