ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM YANTIAN - IMO 9238791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CMA CGM YANTIANAdded:May 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238791Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Yantian.
Callsign.A8CS2.
Built.Sept.2003.
DWT.50.900.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Imo.no 9238791.
Inbound to Houston.TX.USA on 13 March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irines Wisdom
IMO:9238791
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090684
Callsign:A8CS2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Yantian (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- E.r.yantian (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,900 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’37.52” N, 122°44’38.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 128° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:19th May 2017
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 02:00:10 UTCShanghai
2017 May 10th, 20:30:27 UTCSingapore Wpbga
2017 April 20th, 05:00:19 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 11th, 04:30:13 UTCNingbo
2017 April 8th, 06:53:15 UTCShanghai
2017 March 30th, 23:00:59 UTCSingapore Pwbg_a
2017 March 7th, 05:15:30 UTCSingapore
2017 February 3rd, 19:00:58 UTCOpl Shanghai
2017 February 3rd, 19:00:40 UTCShanghai
2016 November 9th, 23:00:37 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM YANTIAN
© Michael Schindler
E.R. YANTIAN
© hansfair
E.R. YANTIAN
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 24, 2007 04:24 (10 years ago)
Great shot of this CMA CGM vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Knut Helge Schistad on May 20, 2005 12:31 (12 years ago)
Hi.Sometimes im lucky with angle.Not always i have time due to work.Sailing onboard a chem.tanker.Bow Faith.
RGDS.Knut
Reinier Meuleman on May 20, 2005 09:38 (12 years ago)
Knut a very nice picture

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!