ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COPIAPO - IMO 9290945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:COPIAPOAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290945Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg, 18.05.05 GT 64250 tdw 67970 L 276,2 B 40.0 D 14.0 5554 TEU Flag Liberia built 2004/ Kaohsiung Engine Sulzer speed 24 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamina
IMO:9290945
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092392
Callsign:D5BM8
Former name(s):
- Msc France (Until 2010 Mar)
- Copiapo (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°0’52.48” N, 102°11’35.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:29th Dec 2016
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
17 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 29th, 18:00:40 UTCSgsin Pebga
2016 December 24th, 12:30:53 UTCChiwan
2016 December 20th, 23:30:16 UTCCnngb
2016 October 31st, 10:00:23 UTCSgsin Epbg A
2016 October 31st, 08:00:39 UTCSgsin
2016 October 22nd, 03:15:07 UTCCnsha
2016 April 11th, 21:30:12 UTCShanghai
2016 March 10th, 18:00:29 UTCPort Klang
2016 March 9th, 05:00:25 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 February 9th, 22:00:41 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
TAMINA
© Marc Piché
TAMINA
© Marc Piché
TAMINA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!