Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVY I - IMO 7413878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:IVY IAdded:May 20, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) loading Sands.
From Kenitra (Marocco) to Arguineguin (Spain).
GT/1483 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1975 - Panama Flag - IMO/7413878 - Ex-IVY
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivy I
Former name(s):
- Ivy (Until 2002 Jul)
- Daniel D (Until 1998)
- Daniel (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,483 tons
Summer DWT:2,320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!