ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UFA - IMO 9143611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:UFAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143611Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Pantalan de Fertiberia Abonos in Huelva (Spain) loading Diamonic Phosphate.
From Leixoes (Portugal) to Castelló de la Plana (Spain).
GT/2914 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1997 - Malta Flag - IMO/9143611 - Ex-NIKOLAY SMELYAKOV
Vessel Identification
Name:Ufa
IMO:9143611
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249964000
Callsign:9HKR5
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Smelyakov (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,337 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’4.23” N, 12°58’27.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 113° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 04:00:26 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 12th, 23:00:17 UTCFrederiksuaerk
2018 February 9th, 04:00:01 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 6th, 10:00:35 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 February 4th, 05:00:17 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 1st, 10:00:59 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 January 28th, 05:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 19th, 10:00:05 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 January 15th, 06:00:59 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 13th, 10:00:53 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
Ufa
© Cheslav
Ufa
© Cheslav
UFA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!