ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO PRELUDE - IMO 8309141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SANKO PRELUDEAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309141Hits:1,125
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
A rare visitor to Hobart from the Sanko Line.  Seen here berthed Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates.

Updated on: 08/01/08 added IMO NO
Vessel Identification
Name:Prelude
IMO:8309141
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015888
Callsign:D5DI5
Former name(s):
- Sanko Prelude (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,147 tons
Summer DWT:23,904 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRELUDE
© juandofer
PRELUDE
© juandofer
PRELUDE
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!