ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIERRA NAVA - IMO 8807648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SIERRA NAVAAdded:May 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8807648Hits:640
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) discharging Frozen Seafood.
From Las Palmas (Spain) to Vigo (Spain).
GT/4660 - Refrigerated Cargo Ship - Built in 1991 - Panama Flag - IMO/8807648 - Ex-COTTICA
Vessel Identification
Name:Sierra Nava
IMO:8807648
Former name(s):
- Cottica (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,660 tons
Summer DWT:4,446 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COTTICA
© Mike Griffiths
Sierra Nava
© Ricardo Parga
SIERRA NAVA
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!