ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUEZZINOGLU - IMO 7721964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:MUEZZINOGLUAdded:Oct 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7721964Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ostend 19/05/2005, in from Dakar.
ex: Karadeniz-3 IMO No. 7721964
Flag: Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Muezzinoaglu
IMO:7721964
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000061
Callsign:TCPZ
Former name(s):
- Karadeniz 3 (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,408 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’56.65” N, 0°44’18.89” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 103° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 22:00:42 UTCCartagena
2016 November 8th, 12:00:01 UTCVigo Spain
2016 November 7th, 08:00:57 UTCGibraltar
2016 April 7th, 20:00:50 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
LADY BOSS
© victor radio74
LADY BOSS
© victor radio74
LADY BOSS
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!