ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAVO - IMO 8607725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PAVOAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8607725Hits:456
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg on May 9, 2005. IMO 8607725. Ex-SEEVETAL 1986, PAVO 1998, NORMED ISTANBUL 2000-2001. Specs HERE.

*Renamed PRIDE OF FOYNES in March 2006, PAVO in October 2006 and RANOSEN in June 2007, reflagged from Antigua and Barbuda to Malta. Renamed KALE in May 2011, Turkish owner.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Reeperbahn
IMO:8607725
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218796000
Callsign:DJHB2
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2014 Jul 09)
- Ranosen (Until 2011 May)
- Pavo (Until 2007 Oct)
- Pride Of Foynes (Until 2006 Oct 12)
- Pavo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2001 Sep)
- Pavo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Seevetal (Until 1998 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,107 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°30’55.96” N, 12°11’59.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 19:30:44 UTCLubeck
2017 April 20th, 16:00:54 UTCLubeck
2017 April 17th, 12:00:26 UTCLiepaja
2017 April 3rd, 15:00:49 UTCRostock
2017 April 1st, 11:00:20 UTCVentspils
2017 March 29th, 18:00:11 UTCLubeck
2017 March 26th, 22:00:27 UTCRiga
2017 March 23rd, 15:00:23 UTCLubeck
2017 March 21st, 01:00:12 UTCLiepaja
2017 March 18th, 07:00:10 UTCLubeck
More Of This Ship
REEPERBAHN
© Malte Classens
REEPERBAHN
© Malte Classens
Reeperbahn
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!