Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN - IMO 7347536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pdb [View profile]Title:DELPHINAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Cruiseship Delphin (Hansa) arriving at new cruise quay port of Oostende on 20th May 2005 09:15 - helped by the tug boat Ensor of the port of Oostende - cruise port Oostende
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kazakhstan Ii (Until 1996 May 23)
- Belorussiya (Until 1993 Dec 13)
- Byelorussiya (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’56.51” N, 25°36’29.27” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 47° (44°)
Arrival:25th Sep 2016
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 September 29th, 10:00:45 UTCRijeka
2014 September 2nd, 06:00:55 UTCBremerhaven
2014 September 2nd, 06:00:53 UTCBremerhaven
2014 August 13th, 03:00:52 UTCHelsinki Plt.
2014 August 13th, 03:00:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2014 August 10th, 04:10:19 UTCKlaipeda Plt.
2014 August 9th, 10:00:44 UTCGdansk Plt.
2014 August 8th, 05:00:37 UTCWarnemunde Plt.
2014 August 7th, 05:30:15 UTCMalmo Plt.
2014 August 6th, 06:00:13 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Eerik Laine
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!